1312 Nalan Dr Juniata, NE 68955
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1312 Nalan Dr, Juniata, NE 68955 and is currently estimated at $394,719, approximately $283 per square foot. 1312 Nalan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Adams Central Elementary School, Adams Central Early Childhood Center, and Adams County 15.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Tri Hardt Llc
Bought by
Dewitt Scott A and Dewitt Danielle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,328
Outstanding Balance
$183,990
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,729
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Westbrook Village Llc
Bought by
Tri Hardt Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dewitt Scott A | $260,000 | Charter Title | |
| Tri Hardt Llc | $30,000 | Charter Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dewitt Scott A | $220,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,774 | $329,760 | $38,324 | $291,436 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $308,172 | $38,324 | $269,848 |
| 2023 | $4,830 | $306,148 | $38,324 | $267,824 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $258,493 | $38,324 | $220,169 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $240,314 | $38,324 | $201,990 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $229,065 | $38,324 | $190,741 |
| 2019 | $3,467 | $221,729 | $38,324 | $183,405 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $197,055 | $13,650 | $183,405 |
| 2017 | $171 | $186,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $166 | $10,900 | $10,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map