1309 Normandy Rd Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $174,319 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Normandy Rd, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $198,080, approximately $98 per square foot. 1309 Normandy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2012
Sold by
Gibson Danny and Gibson Marsha Gayle
Bought by
Grantham Nancy Gibson and Shorter Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,396
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Gibson Clochel
Bought by
Gibson Danny and Grantham Nancy Gibson
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Labyer Hal R and Labyer Sherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Sold by
Enos Earl P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grantham Nancy Gibson | $95,000 | None Available | |
| Gibson Danny | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $98,500 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grantham Nancy Gibson | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $14,080 | $1,219 | $12,861 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $13,271 | $1,219 | $12,052 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $13,271 | $1,219 | $12,052 |
| 2022 | $979 | $12,885 | $1,219 | $11,666 |
| 2021 | $980 | $12,510 | $1,219 | $11,291 |
| 2020 | $932 | $11,792 | $1,219 | $10,573 |
| 2019 | $904 | $11,448 | $1,219 | $10,229 |
| 2018 | $901 | $11,448 | $1,219 | $10,229 |
| 2017 | $841 | $11,115 | $1,219 | $9,896 |
| 2016 | $806 | $10,477 | $1,219 | $9,258 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $10,477 | $1,219 | $9,258 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $10,477 | $1,219 | $9,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map