$459,900

1309 Oriole Dr Albert Lea, MN 56007

Estimated payment $2,943/month

Total Views 10,092
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,187 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Schedule your private showing today to tour this spacious four bedroom multi-level home featuring a large three stall heated attached garage. This well maintained property offers numerous upgrades, including a new roof, updated windows, a new forced air furnace and central air conditioner, along with newer cabinetry, granite countertops, updated flooring, newer four season porch and more. Be sure to review the MLS documents for a complete list of improvements. Ideally located near Lakeview and Edgewater Parks, Fountain Lake and a scenic pedestrian trail that surrounds the lake , this home also offers convenient access to a public golf course and public lake access, perfect for enjoying outdoor recreation year-round.

Listing Agent

Craig Hoium

Century 21 Atwood Listed on: 04/10/2026

Century 21 Atwood

Co-Listing Agent

Josh Harmdierks

Unique Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,442

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 120' x 100'
  • Unpaved Streets
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Underground Utilities
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 341355740

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,442

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Engineered Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1613
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Tile Shower
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area: 2187
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 574
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Architectural Shingle, Asphalt, Pitched
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • PatioPorchType: Glass Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Soil Type: Sand

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Space Heater
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Electric Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Window, Local Area Network, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Paneled Doors, Porch, Tile Floors, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Albert Lea
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 5073794800

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 120' x 100'
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium, Underground Utilities
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 341355740
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5442
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5512

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,798 $371,900 $29,100 $342,800
2024 $4,416 $322,800 $29,100 $293,700
2023 $4,630 $300,100 $29,100 $271,000
2022 $4,078 $313,500 $29,100 $284,400
2021 $4,036 $242,400 $29,100 $213,300
2020 $3,966 $235,200 $29,100 $206,100
2019 $3,742 $225,100 $27,200 $197,900
2018 $3,526 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,160 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,954 $0 $0 $0
2014 $2,956 $0 $0 $0
2012 $2,972 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $459,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7052527

NorthstarMLS

APN: 34.135.5740

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.