Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Wallick
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(563) 886-4953
42 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $309,000
Well maintained multi-level home. 3 bedroom and two full bath on upper, Kitchen, LR and DR on Main with a large Family room on lower level with a corner area for possible office space. Lower level also has 1/2 bath/laundry room. Basement is unfinished but could easily be finished. Beautiful front yard and a smaller back yard. Nice screened in covered patio off DR. See list of maintained items in doc's. Close to all of the amenities Tipton has to offer. Street in front has been repaved in the past year and a half.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olsem Hannah | $276,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Salmonson Ronald W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olsem Hannah | $221,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $276,500 | -3.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,060 | $266,720 | $33,150 | $233,570 |
| 2024 | $4,060 | $244,210 | $33,150 | $211,060 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $235,240 | $33,150 | $202,090 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $187,580 | $28,050 | $159,530 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $187,580 | $28,050 | $159,530 |
| 2020 | $3,020 | $178,720 | $28,050 | $150,670 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $179,070 | $28,050 | $150,670 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $179,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $162,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $162,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $161,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $161,120 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jeff Wallick
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(563) 886-4953
42 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steven Hankemeier
RE/MAX
(563) 212-3008
73 in this area
190 Total Sales
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202506762
APN: 0480-07-31-183-007-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.