1309 Ritchie Rd Capitol Heights, MD 20743
Estimated Value: $279,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,360
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Ritchie Rd, Capitol Heights, MD 20743 and is currently priced at $279,000, approximately $205 per square foot. 1309 Ritchie Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including John H. Bayne Elementary School, Walker Mill Middle School, and Largo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Lexington Drive Llp
Bought by
Ritchie Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$969,000
Outstanding Balance
$877,471
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
L Barrett Const Co Inc
Bought by
Lexington Drive Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1978
Sold by
Sanchez Manuel
Bought by
L Barrett Const Co Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Properties Llc | $1,140,000 | Security Ttl Guarantee Corp | |
| Ritchie Properties Llc | $1,140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lexington Drive Llp | $300,000 | -- | |
| L Barrett Const Co Inc | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritchie Properties Llc | $969,000 | |
| Closed | Ritchie Properties Llc | $969,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,297 | $506,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,297 | $473,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,798 | $440,400 | $142,400 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $440,400 | $142,400 | $298,000 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $440,400 | $142,400 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $6,919 | $448,500 | $142,400 | $306,100 |
| 2019 | $5,761 | $402,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $356,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,829 | $310,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $307,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $305,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,662 | $303,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map