$674,900
$25K PRICE DROP

1309 Shootflying Hill Rd Barnstable, MA 02632

Centerville Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,006/month

Total Views 6,251
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
$435 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Beach Front
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

The classic Cape Ranch gets an upgrade in this Centerville home, settled on a large corner lot this home is just minutes to shopping and beaches but feels like you are in your own serene world. Step inside to the open flow floor plan that features a spacious and bright eat-in kitchen, living room with a gas fireplace and gorgeous bay window, three bedrooms including the master with full en-suite bath, a bonus room and separate first floor laundry room. The backyard has been completely fenced to offer even more privacy and the large patio is just waiting for your summer fun. Solar panels keep your energy costs low and a 4 bedroom septic offers flexible opportunities. Make this convenient and move in ready home yours today.

Listing Agent

Team Seaport

Seaport Village Realty, Inc. Listed on: 03/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,886

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 6 Car Parking Spaces
  • Unpaved Parking
  • Paved Parking
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:189 L:121,2205957

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,886

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Bulkhead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1550
  • Living Area: 1550
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: A95490

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public, Dead End
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Paved, Unpaved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:189 L:121,2205957
  • Zoning: 1
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cleared
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.35
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15246
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4886

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,886 $603,900 $152,200 $451,700
2024 $4,638 $593,900 $152,200 $441,700
2023 $4,303 $516,000 $138,400 $377,600
2022 $4,139 $429,400 $102,500 $326,900
2021 $3,856 $367,600 $102,500 $265,100
2020 $3,935 $359,000 $102,500 $256,500
2019 $3,678 $326,100 $102,500 $223,600
2018 $3,296 $293,800 $107,900 $185,900
2017 $3,062 $284,600 $107,900 $176,700
2016 $3,111 $285,400 $108,700 $176,700
2015 $2,869 $264,400 $105,400 $159,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $674,900 -3.6% $435 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 For Sale $699,900 +14.4% $452 / Sq Ft
10/02/2023 10/02/23 Sold $612,000 +2.2% $395 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/16/2023 06/16/23 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 For Sale $599,000 -- $386 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $612,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Not Resolvable $290,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $290,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $290,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $169,700 --
Land Court Massachusetts $262,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $262,000 --
Land Court Massachusetts $262,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $591,574 FHA
Previous Owner $138,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $0 No Value Available
Closed -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73490539

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CENT-000189-000000-000121

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.