1309 Springridge Rd Gautier, MS 39553
Estimated Value: $155,407 - $166,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,393
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Springridge Rd, Gautier, MS 39553 and is currently estimated at $160,602, approximately $115 per square foot. 1309 Springridge Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Martin Bluff Elementary School, Singing River Elementary School, and Gautier Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $7,934 | $814 | $7,120 |
| 2024 | $948 | $7,334 | $789 | $6,545 |
| 2023 | $771 | $7,334 | $789 | $6,545 |
| 2022 | $759 | $7,363 | $789 | $6,574 |
| 2021 | $767 | $7,420 | $789 | $6,631 |
| 2020 | $647 | $6,138 | $657 | $5,481 |
| 2019 | $655 | $6,138 | $657 | $5,481 |
| 2018 | $655 | $6,138 | $657 | $5,481 |
| 2017 | $603 | $6,138 | $657 | $5,481 |
| 2016 | $582 | $6,138 | $657 | $5,481 |
| 2015 | $423 | $44,710 | $6,570 | $38,140 |
| 2014 | $536 | $5,620 | $795 | $4,825 |
| 2013 | $516 | $5,620 | $795 | $4,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map