Estimated Value: $97,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 W Henley St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $113,299, approximately $106 per square foot. 1309 W Henley St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and Southern Tier Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Wetaz Alan
Bought by
Gordon John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,537
Interest Rate
2.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Chiapuso
Bought by
Wetaz Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,544
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Heitman Jessica
Bought by
Warner Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Schnell Terry P
Bought by
Heitman Jessica M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Schnell Terry P
Bought by
Heitman Jessica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon John | $60,000 | Daniel Palumbo | |
| Wetaz Alan | $65,900 | Douglas Winokur | |
| Warner Deborah | $65,000 | Gregory Shemeld | |
| Heitman Jessica M | $45,000 | Mike Shane | |
| Heitman Jessica M | $45,000 | Mike Shane |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon John | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wetaz Alan | $65,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Warner Deborah | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $63,500 | $5,100 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $3,659 | $63,500 | $5,100 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $63,500 | $5,100 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $63,500 | $5,100 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $63,500 | $5,100 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $63,500 | $5,100 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $923 | $63,500 | $5,100 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $61,500 | $5,100 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $61,500 | $5,100 | $56,400 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $61,500 | $5,100 | $56,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,500 | $5,100 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,500 | $5,100 | $56,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map