1309 Webb Ln Bedford, KY 40006
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1309 Webb Ln, Bedford, KY 40006 and is currently estimated at $272,844, approximately $181 per square foot. 1309 Webb Ln is a home located in Trimble County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,097 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,092 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,955 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,890 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map