13091 Beech St Clinton, LA 70722
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 13091 Beech St, Clinton, LA 70722 and is currently estimated at $291,874. 13091 Beech St is a home located in East Feliciana Parish with nearby schools including East Feliciana High School, Silman Institute, and Silliman Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Weathers Martha Kilgore
Bought by
Chidester Dolphus S and Weathers Chidester Martha Faye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chidester Dolphus S | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $15,580 | $500 | $15,080 |
| 2024 | $826 | $15,580 | $500 | $15,080 |
| 2023 | $827 | $15,580 | $500 | $15,080 |
| 2022 | $827 | $15,580 | $500 | $15,080 |
| 2021 | $827 | $15,580 | $500 | $15,080 |
| 2020 | $823 | $15,580 | $500 | $15,080 |
| 2019 | $827 | $15,580 | $500 | $15,080 |
| 2018 | $827 | $15,580 | $500 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $827 | $12,690 | $0 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $827 | $15,582 | $502 | $15,080 |
| 2014 | $827 | $15,582 | $502 | $15,080 |
| 2013 | $791 | $15,582 | $502 | $15,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map