13091 E 48th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $428,839
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13091 E 48th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $407,960, approximately $239 per square foot. 13091 E 48th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Clarke Andrew J
Bought by
Clarke Madolyn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Stewart Madolyn K
Bought by
Clarke Madolyn K and Clarke Andrew J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,304
Outstanding Balance
$17,127
Interest Rate
6.74%
Estimated Equity
$390,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Stewart Madolyn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Madolyn K | -- | -- | |
| Clarke Madolyn K | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Madolyn K | $85,047 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Madolyn K | $81,304 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Madolyn K | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $29,720 | $5,190 | $5,190 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $26,700 | $1,250 | $25,450 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $26,700 | $1,250 | $25,450 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $23,790 | $4,090 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $24,470 | $4,210 | $20,260 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $21,710 | $4,210 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $21,710 | $4,210 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $783 | $17,320 | $3,710 | $13,610 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $17,320 | $3,710 | $13,610 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $12,940 | $2,929 | $10,011 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $12,940 | $2,929 | $10,011 |
| 2014 | $757 | $9,110 | $1,990 | $7,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map