13132 E Elgin Place Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13132 E Elgin Place, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $434,139, approximately $255 per square foot. 13132 E Elgin Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $29,730 | $5,910 | $5,910 |
| 2024 | $2,114 | $26,690 | $1,940 | $24,750 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $26,690 | $1,940 | $24,750 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $23,920 | $4,660 | $19,260 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $24,610 | $4,800 | $19,810 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $21,710 | $4,800 | $16,910 |
| 2019 | $1,050 | $21,710 | $4,800 | $16,910 |
| 2018 | $782 | $17,310 | $4,230 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $780 | $17,310 | $4,230 | $13,080 |
| 2016 | $528 | $12,940 | $3,335 | $9,605 |
| 2015 | $505 | $12,940 | $3,335 | $9,605 |
| 2014 | $379 | $9,110 | $1,990 | $7,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map