13190 E 48th Ave Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $540,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13190 E 48th Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $506,486, approximately $248 per square foot. 13190 E 48th Ave is a home with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,230 | $5,650 | $5,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $32,870 | $1,680 | $31,190 |
| 2023 | -- | $32,870 | $1,680 | $31,190 |
| 2022 | -- | $26,140 | $4,450 | $21,690 |
| 2021 | $0 | $26,900 | $4,580 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $0 | $25,440 | $4,580 | $20,860 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,440 | $4,580 | $20,860 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,280 | $4,040 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,280 | $4,040 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,040 | $3,184 | $11,856 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,040 | $3,184 | $11,856 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,220 | $1,990 | $8,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map