13096 Glenhurst Ave Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $361,848 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13096 Glenhurst Ave, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $378,212, approximately $346 per square foot. 13096 Glenhurst Ave is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Burnsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Krumm Lori A
Bought by
Krumm Lori Ann and Lori Ann Krumm Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Atkinson Robert L and Atkinson Kristen A
Bought by
Krumm Lori A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krumm Lori Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Krumm Lori A | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $336,200 | $155,200 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $332,400 | $150,200 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $327,400 | $147,300 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $337,400 | $168,300 | $169,100 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $276,700 | $132,600 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $264,800 | $124,100 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $3,014 | $255,800 | $116,500 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $3,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map