$469,900
PENDING $30K PRICE DROP

13097 Pastore Ct Spring Hill, FL 34609

Estimated payment $2,910/month

Total Views 10,188
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,398 Sq Ft
$196 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Reverse Osmosis System
  • Garage Apartment
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 0.53 Acre Lot

About This Home

PRIVATE HALF ACRE OASIS WITH RESORT STYLE POOL Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the gated community of Sand Ridge, this former model home offers something rare: true privacy, space to breathe, and a resort-style retreat that feels worlds away from everyday life. Set on a peaceful half-acre lot with no-build retention area behind, the home is surrounded by natural woods and fencing, creating a secluded, cabana-style oasis ideal for both quiet mornings and unforgettable gatherings. Nearly every room opens to the outdoors, blurring the line between indoor comfort and outdoor living. From the moment you arrive, the home feels warm and welcoming with soaring 10-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, plantation shutters, and refined architectural details throughout. The open living area flows seamlessly through triple pocket sliders to the expansive screened lanai and private saltwater pool - perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or simply enjoying the calm. Meticulously maintained and rich with thoughtful upgrades, this home offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and resort-style living—inside and out. Major upgrades include a new roof (2024), new central A/C (2024), propane instant on-demand tankless water heater, water softener system, Rain Bird irrigation with well and new sprinkler timer (2025). Book your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Dale Denis

KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS Brokerage Phone: 352-688-6500 License #3090203 Listed on: 12/05/2025

KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,426

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 23,140 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 160x79x130x60x202

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,398 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Sand Ridge Ph 1 Association, Phone Number (352) 701-2510
  • Sand Ridge Ph 1 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, vehicle restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,426

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2398
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 3365
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23140
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 312.62
  • Escrow City: Spring Hill
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Forest Oaks Blvd.
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 195.95
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-688-6500
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Entrance, Intercom
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Additional Rooms: Breakfast Room Separate,Formal Dining Room Separate,Garage Apartment,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 222.78

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Self Cleaning
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, French Doors, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12053C0169D

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Closet, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Park, Vehicle Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 425
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Sand Ridge PH 1
  • Phone: (352) 701-2510
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security Lights, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Please confirm with HOA directly.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 425.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 35.42
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 35.42

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine Grove Elementary School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Hernando Middle School

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: R09-223-18-3425-0000-0340
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 160x79x130x60x202
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please confirm with HOA directly.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4426
  • Tax Block: 5000
  • Tax Book Number: 4472/045
  • Tax Lot: 34

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Please confirm with HOA directly.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,696 $461,029 $60,627 $389,535
2024 $4,324 $292,569 -- --
2023 $4,324 $284,048 $0 $0
2022 $5,702 $304,394 $0 $0
2021 $5,168 $291,685 $40,032 $251,653
2020 $4,517 $264,643 $35,636 $229,007
2019 $4,195 $228,695 $29,388 $199,307
2018 $3,520 $228,991 $29,156 $199,835
2017 $3,836 $224,687 $29,156 $195,531
2016 $3,767 $214,390 $0 $0
2015 $3,398 $194,900 $0 $0
2014 $3,095 $177,182 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $469,900 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $469,900 -1.1% $196 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $474,900 -3.1% $198 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $204 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $499,900 -2.5% $208 / Sq Ft
09/11/2024 09/11/24 Sold $512,500 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2024 08/07/24 For Sale $512,500 +4.6% $152 / Sq Ft
09/14/2022 09/14/22 Sold $490,000 -2.0% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2022 07/26/22 For Sale $499,900 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $512,500 Southeast Title
Warranty Deed $490,000 All Performance Title
Corporate Deed $333,600 Hutchinson Title Svcs Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $461,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $290,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: W7881144

Stellar MLS

APN: R09-223-18-3425-0000-0340

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.