Estimated Value: $638,000 - $852,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13098 Rocky Shore Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $749,427, approximately $787 per square foot. 13098 Rocky Shore Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including William Kelley Elementary School and William Kelley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Meyer Clarence G and Meyer Joyce A
Bought by
Meyer Clarence G and Famil Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Clarence G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $667,200 | $259,000 | $408,200 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $673,700 | $257,300 | $416,400 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $646,800 | $225,500 | $421,300 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $549,600 | $225,500 | $324,100 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $448,500 | $215,800 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $3,913 | $420,400 | $215,800 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $3,871 | $441,000 | $272,300 | $168,700 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $441,000 | $272,300 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $456,200 | $286,100 | $170,100 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $415,600 | $272,300 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $417,100 | $272,300 | $144,800 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,822 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,696 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map