131 170th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $655,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 170th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $655,000, approximately $699 per square foot. 131 170th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Chester H. Thompson Elementary School, Spanaway Middle School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Florence E Tosch Living Trust
Bought by
Alf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Tosch Florence C
Bought by
Tosch Florence E and Tosch Arthur L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Crawford Randolph A
Bought by
Tosch Florence C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,950
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alf Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tosch Florence E | -- | -- | |
| Tosch Florence C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tosch Florence C | $100,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,313 | $814,800 | $193,700 | $621,100 |
| 2024 | $9,313 | $828,400 | $179,900 | $648,500 |
| 2023 | $9,313 | $771,500 | $163,300 | $608,200 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $695,900 | $163,300 | $532,600 |
| 2021 | $7,021 | $475,400 | $96,800 | $378,600 |
| 2019 | $4,669 | $375,100 | $80,200 | $294,900 |
| 2018 | $4,939 | $354,500 | $73,100 | $281,400 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $294,100 | $64,200 | $229,900 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $261,700 | $55,200 | $206,500 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $226,300 | $50,600 | $175,700 |
| 2013 | $3,664 | $209,500 | $42,300 | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map