D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Denel Ihde-Sparks
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $254,000
Charming 3 bedroom home in the enjoyable small town of Mazeppa. Lovely Woodwork throughout the home, built-in hutch, gleaming hardwood flooring and more. You'll enjoy the nice-sized yard and double attached garage area. This is a ''Handyman special.''
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Denel Ihde-Sparks
RE/MAX Results - Rochester Listed on: 06/26/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Ed Garris
Edina Realty Rochester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yennie Richard D | -- | Edina Reality Title Inc | |
| Yennie Sheila Sheila | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yennie Richard D | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yennie Sheila Sheila | $28,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/26/2014 11/26/14 | Sold | $35,000 | -41.6% | $36 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2014 10/31/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/26/2014 06/26/14 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $204,700 | $35,000 | $169,700 |
| 2024 | $1,834 | $155,200 | $35,000 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $145,600 | $35,000 | $110,600 |
| 2022 | $838 | $154,300 | $37,300 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $842 | $74,200 | $26,600 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $632 | $70,100 | $20,600 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $642 | $50,300 | $14,400 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $596 | $52,800 | $14,400 | $38,400 |
| 2017 | $700 | $44,600 | $14,400 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $1,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,088 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Denel Ihde-Sparks
RE/MAX
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ed Garris
Edina Realty Rochester
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4640535
APN: R-23.00032.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.