131 60th St W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,787 - $367,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 60th St W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $310,947, approximately $288 per square foot. 131 60th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Walker Eric Todd and Walker Todd E
Bought by
Barron Claudia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,619
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Rogone Regina Florence and Filipowicz Anna Gertrude
Bought by
Walker Eric Todd and Walker Tina Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,462
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Claudia L | -- | -- | |
| Walker Eric Todd | $73,500 | -- | |
| Walker Todd Eric | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barron Claudia L | $80,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Todd Eric | $73,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $176,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,662 | $205,717 | $119,850 | $85,867 |
| 2022 | $2,283 | $160,471 | $80,000 | $80,471 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $142,665 | $80,000 | $62,665 |
| 2020 | $1,835 | $109,718 | $50,000 | $59,718 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $103,124 | $45,000 | $58,124 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $95,599 | $41,500 | $54,099 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $91,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $87,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $81,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $78,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,305 | $71,709 | $36,000 | $35,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map