131 Appletree Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,056 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Appletree Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $478,264, approximately $340 per square foot. 131 Appletree Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Palms Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Valenzuela Belisario and Valenzuela Jaime
Bought by
Valenzuela Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Valenzyela Belisario
Bought by
Valenzuela Belisario and Valenzuela Jaime
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Valenzuela Belisario C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,250
Outstanding Balance
$49,703
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$428,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Chavez Jose Iver and Chavez Sandra Luz
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Vargas America
Bought by
Chavez Jose Iver and Chavez Sandra Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Mejia Imelda
Bought by
Vargas America
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,920
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Mejia Martin and Mejia Imelda
Bought by
Mejia Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Marquez Michael J and Marquez Jessica L
Bought by
Mejia Martin and Mejia Imelda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,591
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Marquez Michael J and Marquez Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,307
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Dyer Michael R and Dyer Kathleen J
Bought by
Gmac Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1997
Sold by
Kelley Kimberly
Bought by
Kelley James L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Jaime | -- | None Available | |
| Valenzuela Belisario | -- | None Available | |
| Valenzuela Belisario C | $103,000 | California Title Company | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | $117,000 | Accommodation | |
| Chavez Jose Iver | $335,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Vargas America | $300,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mejia Imelda | -- | First American Title | |
| Mejia Martin | $123,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Marquez Michael J | $69,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Gmac Mtg Corp | $78,165 | Chicago Title | |
| Kelley James L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Daugherty Diana Carder | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kelley James L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Belisario C | $77,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Jose Iver | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargas America | $239,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Imelda | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Martin | $121,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Marquez Michael J | $68,307 | |
| Closed | Vargas America | $59,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $269,731 | $50,319 | $219,412 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $259,259 | $48,366 | $210,893 |
| 2022 | $3,043 | $254,176 | $47,418 | $206,758 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $249,193 | $46,489 | $202,704 |
| 2020 | $2,948 | $246,639 | $46,013 | $200,626 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $189,493 | $41,203 | $148,290 |
| 2018 | $2,174 | $185,779 | $40,397 | $145,382 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $114,275 | $39,995 | $74,280 |
| 2016 | $1,350 | $112,035 | $39,211 | $72,824 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $110,354 | $38,623 | $71,731 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $108,194 | $37,867 | $70,327 |
Source: Public Records
Map