131 Ashbourne Trace Stokesdale, NC 27357
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $515,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
3,058
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Ashbourne Trace, Stokesdale, NC 27357 and is currently estimated at $495,370, approximately $161 per square foot. 131 Ashbourne Trace is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Najarro Jessica Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,164
Outstanding Balance
$333,961
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,409
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Najarro Jessica Maricela | $357,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Najarro Jessica Maricela | $339,164 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $528,233 | $43,450 | $484,783 |
| 2024 | $3,491 | $528,233 | $43,450 | $484,783 |
| 2023 | $3,491 | $318,710 | $39,500 | $279,210 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $318,710 | $39,500 | $279,210 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $318,710 | $39,500 | $279,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map