135 Ashbourne Trace Stokesdale, NC 27357
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,437
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 135 Ashbourne Trace, Stokesdale, NC 27357 and is currently estimated at $508,629, approximately $147 per square foot. 135 Ashbourne Trace is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dargan Ronnie and Dargan Loren Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,750
Outstanding Balance
$306,744
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,885
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dargan Ronnie | $367,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dargan Ronnie | $343,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,528 | $503,909 | $43,450 | $460,459 |
| 2024 | $3,330 | $503,909 | $43,450 | $460,459 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $343,551 | $39,500 | $304,051 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $343,551 | $39,500 | $304,051 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $343,551 | $39,500 | $304,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map