131 Baltimore Ave Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $182,947
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Baltimore Ave, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $163,237, approximately $71 per square foot. 131 Baltimore Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Trinity Senior High School, John F Kennedy Catholic School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Slovenian Savings And Loan Association O
Bought by
Naser James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,940
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Vighetti James Michael and Beckner Jerry Lee
Bought by
Slovenian Savings And Loan Association Of Can
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,940
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Kanotz A Scott
Bought by
Beckner Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Retort Rudolph R
Bought by
Kanotz A Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Retort Rudolph R
Bought by
Kanotz A Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naser James A | $70,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Slovenian Savings And Loan Association Of Can | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beckner Jerry L | $69,000 | -- | |
| Kanotz A Scott | $6,400 | -- | |
| Kanotz A Scott | $6,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naser James A | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckner Jerry L | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanotz A Scott | $57,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kanotz A Scott | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $1,788 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $1,818 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $104,000 | $23,800 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $349 | $8,485 | $858 | $7,627 |
| 2015 | $137 | $8,485 | $858 | $7,627 |
| 2014 | $211 | $8,485 | $858 | $7,627 |
| 2013 | $211 | $8,485 | $858 | $7,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map