131 Barbara Dr Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $100,141 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,924
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Barbara Dr, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $128,535. 131 Barbara Dr is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $167 | $9,780 | $910 | $8,870 |
| 2024 | $5 | $9,780 | $910 | $8,870 |
| 2023 | $129 | $9,050 | $910 | $8,140 |
| 2022 | $503 | $9,050 | $910 | $8,140 |
| 2021 | $498 | $9,050 | $910 | $8,140 |
| 2020 | $498 | $9,050 | $910 | $8,140 |
| 2019 | $417 | $7,480 | $910 | $6,570 |
| 2018 | $417 | $7,480 | $910 | $6,570 |
| 2017 | $417 | $7,480 | $910 | $6,570 |
| 2015 | $426 | $7,440 | $870 | $6,570 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,440 | $870 | $6,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map