131 Bell Rock St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,027
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Bell Rock St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $571,088, approximately $556 per square foot. 131 Bell Rock St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,779 | $507,400 | $249,000 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $5,042 | $440,000 | $202,100 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $4,915 | $417,200 | $192,300 | $224,900 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $394,100 | $185,400 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $381,200 | $185,400 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $377,900 | $185,400 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $4,249 | $343,200 | $176,500 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $4,137 | $300,200 | $153,800 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $259,400 | $128,200 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $244,600 | $118,300 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | $3,357 | $229,800 | $111,200 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map