146 Bell Rock St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $586,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 146 Bell Rock St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $571,388, approximately $440 per square foot. 146 Bell Rock St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Gilfeather Rosemarie and Gilfeather Fredric R
Bought by
Barisano Joyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1990
Sold by
Canzano Gail A
Bought by
Gilfeather Fredric R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barisano Joyce M | $265,000 | -- | |
| Gilfeather Fredric R | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilfeather Fredric R | $200,500 | |
| Closed | Barisano Joyce M | $225,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilfeather Fredric R | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilfeather Fredric R | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilfeather Fredric R | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $484,100 | $226,200 | $257,900 |
| 2024 | $4,819 | $420,500 | $183,700 | $236,800 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $398,300 | $174,700 | $223,600 |
| 2022 | $3,889 | $375,400 | $168,400 | $207,000 |
| 2021 | $3,575 | $362,200 | $168,400 | $193,800 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $358,800 | $168,400 | $190,400 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $325,900 | $160,400 | $165,500 |
| 2018 | $3,918 | $284,300 | $139,800 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $245,700 | $116,500 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $231,600 | $107,500 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $3,200 | $219,000 | $101,000 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map