Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Freedman
American Real Estate
(661) 497-0000
12 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $242,675
Opportunity for a charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath property on a corner lot in NE Bakersfield. The home is clean and ready for a new owner. Kitchen has been updated with new cabinets and countertop. New flooring throughout!!! Property features a detached garage and spacious fenced yard. Alley access. Close to area shopping centers and amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
American Real Estate License #01212171 Listed on: 09/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Real Living Solutions Llc | $225,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Helter Stephen L | $123,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gonzales & Company Llc | $75,000 | Ticor Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Real Living Solutions Llc | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Sold | $225,000 | -8.1% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2025 11/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | For Sale | $244,900 | 0.0% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2025 11/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | For Sale | $244,900 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $133,138 | $48,709 | $84,429 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $130,528 | $47,754 | $82,774 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $127,969 | $46,818 | $81,151 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $125,460 | $45,900 | $79,560 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $75,776 | $35,362 | $40,414 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $43,120 | $13,864 | $29,256 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $43,120 | $13,864 | $29,256 |
| 2018 | $1,005 | $41,448 | $13,327 | $28,121 |
| 2017 | $996 | $40,636 | $13,066 | $27,570 |
| 2016 | $941 | $39,840 | $12,810 | $27,030 |
| 2015 | $930 | $39,242 | $12,618 | $26,624 |
| 2014 | $1,669 | $38,474 | $12,371 | $26,103 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michael Freedman
American Real Estate
(661) 497-0000
12 in this area
102 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jerry Dufloth
Vylla Home, Inc.
(661) 333-5161
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202510696
APN: 012-021-08-00-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.