131 Carleton Ave Islip Terrace, NY 11752
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $588,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Carleton Ave, Islip Terrace, NY 11752 and is currently estimated at $549,054. 131 Carleton Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Ruth C Kinney Elementary School, East Islip Middle School, and East Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Scully Thomas J and Scully Lori A
Bought by
Scully Thomas J and Scully Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Uppal Amar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scully Thomas J | -- | St George Title Agency Inc | |
| Uppal Amar | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $29,800 | $13,700 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $29,800 | $13,700 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $9,728 | $29,800 | $13,700 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $9,728 | $29,800 | $13,700 | $16,100 |
| 2020 | $9,165 | $29,800 | $13,700 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $9,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $29,800 | $13,700 | $16,100 |
| 2017 | $8,999 | $29,800 | $13,700 | $16,100 |
| 2016 | $9,588 | $31,800 | $13,700 | $18,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,800 | $13,700 | $18,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,800 | $13,700 | $18,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map