131 Coleton Ln Pineville, SC 29468
Estimated Value: $111,544 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Coleton Ln, Pineville, SC 29468 and is currently estimated at $256,136. 131 Coleton Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Cross Elementary School and Cross High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $20,763 | $11,560 | $9,203 |
| 2024 | -- | $830 | $462 | $368 |
| 2023 | $60 | $830 | $462 | $368 |
| 2022 | $70 | $722 | $544 | $178 |
| 2021 | $73 | $720 | $544 | $178 |
| 2020 | $74 | $722 | $544 | $178 |
| 2019 | $73 | $722 | $544 | $178 |
| 2018 | $66 | $628 | $412 | $216 |
| 2017 | $62 | $1,912 | $0 | $1,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map