Seller's Agent in 2020
Darin Thompson
Stuart St James, Inc.
(617) 819-5850
1 in this area
201 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $754,760 - $850,000
Beautifully renovated Dutch Colonial set on a sidewalk & tree lined street blocks from town, offering amazing accessibly to restaurants, library, parks, pool, town forest and commuter rail. Step onto the large farmers porch & through the front door leading you into the entryway where the homes original details shine. Refinished hard wood flooring, new paint & classic charm of detailed moldings can be seen at every corner. This home boasts central air, all new electrical, 9-foot-plus ceilings & expansive banks of windows loaded with natural light. The new kitchen features custom cabinetry, premium appliances & granite countertops. Exit through the rear French door to your newly fenced manicured back yard & access to garage. Up the stairs leads you to the four wonderful sunlit bedrooms on the 2nd floor, full bath & third floor bonus room. Down the stairs features a 2nd bonus room perfect for additional living / play / work out space. A must-see home you cannot miss. Shown by appt only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czaplinski Jeffrey | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Saunders Jill | $410,000 | -- | |
| Matthews Kevin | $153,000 | -- | |
| Oxford Properties T | $145,750 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saunders Jill | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oxford Properties T | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oxford Properties T | $27,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Oxford Properties T | $16,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2020 05/15/20 | Sold | $550,000 | +4.8% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2020 02/13/20 | For Sale | $524,993 | +28.0% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2016 08/08/16 | Sold | $410,000 | -4.6% | $249 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2016 05/30/16 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $261 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,504 | $740,800 | $353,000 | $387,800 |
| 2024 | $9,204 | $696,200 | $339,400 | $356,800 |
| 2023 | $8,734 | $628,800 | $295,100 | $333,700 |
| 2022 | $8,086 | $559,200 | $273,300 | $285,900 |
| 2021 | $7,583 | $511,000 | $257,800 | $253,200 |
| 2020 | $7,483 | $499,200 | $243,200 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $7,126 | $471,900 | $233,900 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $6,817 | $446,400 | $224,800 | $221,600 |
| 2017 | $6,227 | $406,200 | $216,100 | $190,100 |
| 2016 | $5,857 | $376,400 | $206,400 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $361,300 | $196,100 | $165,200 |
| 2014 | $5,519 | $350,200 | $196,100 | $154,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Darin Thompson
Stuart St James, Inc.
(617) 819-5850
1 in this area
201 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Neil Eustice
RE/MAX
(857) 829-0024
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Thaddeus Johnson
Realty Advantage
(781) 248-5210
5 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72619232
APN: WALP-000033-000178
Ask me questions while you tour the home.