131 Cramer Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $580,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Cramer Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $533,603, approximately $293 per square foot. 131 Cramer Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School and Hawk Meadow Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
De Groat Jay S And Robin A
Bought by
Zach Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Gerth Harry L
Bought by
Degroat Jay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zach Dennis | $203,000 | Ronald K Friedman | |
| Degroat Jay | $164,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,916 | $310,800 | $97,800 | $213,000 |
| 2024 | $11,916 | $310,800 | $97,800 | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $13,683 | $310,800 | $97,800 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $13,191 | $310,800 | $97,800 | $213,000 |
| 2021 | $13,063 | $310,800 | $97,800 | $213,000 |
| 2020 | $10,830 | $310,800 | $97,800 | $213,000 |
| 2019 | $10,702 | $310,800 | $97,800 | $213,000 |
| 2018 | $9,550 | $298,800 | $97,800 | $201,000 |
| 2017 | $9,341 | $298,800 | $97,800 | $201,000 |
| 2016 | $9,207 | $298,800 | $97,800 | $201,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,800 | $97,800 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $298,800 | $97,800 | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map