131 Cross Rd Deering, NH 03244
Estimated Value: $320,104 - $365,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
506
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Cross Rd, Deering, NH 03244 and is currently estimated at $348,526, approximately $688 per square foot. 131 Cross Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Hillsboro-Deering Elementary School and Hillsboro-Deering High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1997
Sold by
Cole Robert A and Cole Judith J
Bought by
Reardon Stephen R and Reardon Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,608
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$340,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reardon Stephen R | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reardon Stephen R | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $284,268 | $127,268 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $4,638 | $165,046 | $79,446 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $4,302 | $165,590 | $79,990 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $166,379 | $80,779 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $167,875 | $82,275 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $26 | $167,800 | $82,200 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $40 | $145,901 | $70,401 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $4,405 | $146,581 | $71,081 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $146,588 | $71,088 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $34 | $147,418 | $71,918 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $4,353 | $147,200 | $71,700 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $169,141 | $80,841 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $4,304 | $165,868 | $78,168 | $87,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map