131 D View Ave Norfolk, VA 23503
West Ocean View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $535,000
12
Beds
3
Baths
3,577
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 D View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23503 and is currently estimated at $513,638, approximately $143 per square foot. 131 D View Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Granby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2022
Sold by
Haven Family Center
Bought by
Vaca-Staycation Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,293
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaca-Staycation Llc | $450,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vaca-Staycation Llc | $387,293 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $510,500 | $95,800 | $414,700 |
| 2024 | $6,125 | $498,000 | $95,800 | $402,200 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $470,800 | $95,800 | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $5,080 | $308,900 | $83,800 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $308,900 | $83,800 | $225,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $306,400 | $81,300 | $225,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $306,200 | $81,300 | $224,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $306,300 | $81,300 | $225,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $306,400 | $81,300 | $225,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $305,800 | $81,300 | $224,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $305,800 | $81,300 | $224,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $305,800 | $81,300 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map