131 Del Rio Ave Benbrook, TX 76126
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $183,250
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Del Rio Ave, Benbrook, TX 76126 and is currently estimated at $181,625, approximately $191 per square foot. 131 Del Rio Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Benbrook Elementary School, Benbrook Middle-High School, and BASIS Benbrook.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Morrissey David and Morrissey Jeanie
Bought by
Labmor Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Day Arthur Leroy and Day Vurlane
Bought by
Morrissey David and Morrissey Jeanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Ledbetter Amy Elizabeth and Conrad Joe Mark
Bought by
Day Arthur Leroy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Ledbetter Dennis Charles
Bought by
Ledbetter Amy Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Bell Georgia W
Bought by
Day Leroy and Day Vurlane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labmor Llc | -- | Multiple | |
| Morrissey David | -- | American Title | |
| Day Arthur Leroy | -- | -- | |
| Ledbetter Amy Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Ledbetter Amy Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Ledbetter Dennis Charles | -- | -- | |
| Day Leroy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Leroy | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $118,000 | $17,500 | $100,500 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $130,000 | $17,500 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $2,980 | $140,000 | $17,500 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $109,000 | $17,500 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $65,000 | $17,500 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $65,000 | $17,500 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $1,681 | $65,000 | $17,500 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $59,000 | $7,499 | $51,501 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $59,000 | $7,500 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $50,800 | $7,500 | $43,300 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $50,800 | $7,500 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $1,331 | $50,800 | $7,500 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map