131 Delaware Rd Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $450,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Delaware Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $386,381, approximately $172 per square foot. 131 Delaware Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2023
Sold by
Heft Sarah B and Singh Bikramjit
Bought by
Heft Sarah B and Singh Bikramjit
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Heft Edward J and Heft Sarah B
Bought by
Heft Sarah B and Singh Bikramjit
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Heft Edward J and Estate Of Mary Jo Heft
Bought by
Heft Edward J and Heft Sarah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heft Sarah B | -- | None Available | |
| Heft Sarah B | -- | Quicksilva Title & Escrow | |
| Heft Sarah B | -- | Quicksilva Title & Escrow | |
| Heft Sarah B | -- | Quicksilva Title & Escrow | |
| Heft Sarah B | -- | Quicksilva Title & Escrow | |
| Heft Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Heft Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Heft Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Heft Edward J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,499 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2024 | $8,499 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2023 | $8,255 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2022 | $8,205 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2020 | $8,020 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $6,527 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $5,704 | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,100 | $6,800 | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map