31 Landers Rd Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $279,991 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Landers Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $291,748, approximately $164 per square foot. 31 Landers Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Preston Thomas L
Bought by
Harzewski Elena Martine and Walton Amber D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,050
Outstanding Balance
$154,042
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Marquardt Todd S and Marquardt Patrice A
Bought by
Preston Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,100
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harzewski Elena Martine | $194,500 | None Available | |
| Preston Thomas L | $96,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harzewski Elena Martine | $175,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Preston Thomas L | $93,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,827 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2024 | $7,827 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $7,642 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $6,728 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $4,605 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2017 | $937 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $4,305 | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,100 | $6,300 | $43,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map