102 Delaware Rd Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $399,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Delaware Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $364,752, approximately $128 per square foot. 102 Delaware Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Herbert Hoover Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,092 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $11,092 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $10,831 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $9,534 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $5,855 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $8,682 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $4,193 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $7,601 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $7,149 | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,000 | $9,800 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map