59 Delaware Rd Buffalo, NY 14217
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $324,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Delaware Rd, Buffalo, NY 14217 and is currently estimated at $296,748, approximately $150 per square foot. 59 Delaware Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Charles A Lindbergh Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Kenmore West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Porter Patricia H
Bought by
Carney Colleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Weil Kevin B and Weil Mary Louise J
Bought by
Porter Patricia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carney Colleen M | $123,500 | None Available | |
| Porter Patricia H | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Porter Patricia H | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,530 | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2024 | $8,530 | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $7,469 | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $7,332 | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2020 | $5,907 | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2019 | $3,079 | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $4,748 | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $7,800 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map