NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21 Landers Rd Buffalo, NY 14217

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $304,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,830 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2013

Last sale price $120,000 $66 Per Sq Ft

Est. 146% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,292 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of December 2013

Open, airy 3 bedroom colonial in the heart of Kenmore. Newer family room & 1/2 bath with gorgeous slate tile. Double sliding doors overlooks beautifully landscaped yard with paver patio & privacy hedge. The large living room has hard wood floors & an inviting F/P & bookshelves. The large D/R with hardwood floors is perfect for entertaining. Master bedroom has large closets & an office/computer room. Ceramic tiled bath is tastefully remodeled. You don't want to miss this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Dischner

Listing by No Office Affiliation Listed on: 09/09/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Matthew Mattucci

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401203959

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,985

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 35x120
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 1,830 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 146401-066-790-0009-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,985

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Delaware Ave or Delaware Rd to Landers
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Home Office, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Cedar
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free District

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146401-066-790-0009-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4985.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2013
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
List Price
$129,500
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-7.34%
Current Estimated Value
$295,621

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,621
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,650
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,971

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Leonard Emilia K
Bought by
Cottone Vincent J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curtis Beth A $120,000 None Available
Cottone Vincent J $110,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curtis Beth A $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2013 12/06/13 Sold $120,000 -7.3% $66 / Sq Ft
09/24/2013 09/24/13 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2013 09/09/13 For Sale $129,500 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,593 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2024 $8,593 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2023 $8,390 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2022 $7,385 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2021 $4,536 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2020 $5,954 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2019 $3,106 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2018 $5,108 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2017 $1,029 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2016 $4,788 $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2015 -- $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
2014 -- $55,000 $6,300 $48,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B438247

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146401-066-790-0009-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.