Seller's Agent in 2026
Mick DiStasio
Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC
(207) 899-9195
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,192,000 - $1,241,000
Designed for modern living and effortless entertaining, this stunning Williamsburg residence combines a spacious open-concept layout with seamless indoor-outdoor flow to your private terrace. Flooded with natural northern light, the expansive living area is both inviting and versatile, creating the perfect backdrop for gatherings or quiet evenings at home.
The sleek, ultra-modern kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring Caesarstone waterfall countertops and backsplash, custom cabinetry, and fully integrated high-end appliances from Liebherr and Bosch. A split-bedroom layout ensures peace and privacy, with both bedrooms offering abundant closet space and sunny north-facing views. The spa-inspired bathroom is outfitted with Kohler and Moen fixtures, an Orren Ellis vanity, and a deep soaking tub. White oak floors extend throughout, while thoughtful upgrades include a spacious pantry with built-in wine fridges, oversized windows with custom motorized shades, a Whirlpool washer/dryer, and generous storage - including a private storage cage in the basement.
Residents of The Devoe enjoy premium amenities, including a state-of-the-art fitness center, virtual doorman, bicycle storage, and a rooftop deck with sweeping Brooklyn and Manhattan skyline views. On-site parking is available for sale, please inquire about pricing.
Built in 2020, The Devoe places you at the heart of Williamsburg, surrounded by the neighborhood's best dining, shopping, nightlife, and cafés. Favorites include Alligator Lounge, Edith's Sandwich Counter, Fortunato Brothers, Sage, Barcade, and Montesacro Brooklyn, with McCarren Park just moments away. Convenient access to the L train at DeKalb Avenue, the G train at Metropolitan Avenue, and the BQE makes commuting across the city effortless.
Some photos may be virtually staged. Quick condo board package.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC License #10401281209 Listed on: 10/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coonin Jacob | $1,200,000 | -- | |
| Boucher Mitchell Jones | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Boucher Mitchell Jones | $1,300,000 | -- | |
| Boucher Mitchell Jones | $1,300,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boucher Mitchell Jones | $1,008,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | Sold | $1,200,000 | -7.3% | $1,451 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Price Changed | $1,295,000 | -2.3% | $1,566 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | For Sale | $1,325,000 | 0.0% | $1,602 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Rented | $5,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Rent | $5,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | Off Market | $1,300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Off Market | $1,300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $1,300,000 | 0.0% | $1,572 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | -- | $1,572 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,080 | $191,951 | $21,763 | $170,188 |
| 2025 | $13,082 | $159,959 | $21,763 | $138,196 |
| 2024 | $13,082 | $133,295 | $21,763 | $111,532 |
| 2023 | $10,590 | $111,079 | $21,763 | $89,316 |
| 2022 | $11,928 | $102,635 | $21,763 | $80,872 |
| 2021 | $11,073 | $102,635 | $21,763 | $80,872 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mick DiStasio
Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC
(207) 899-9195
1 in this area
58 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
John Dugan
Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC
(917) 589-9480
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rogan Mason
Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tedy Ma
Sothebys International Realty
(631) 889-6161
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alexa Johnson
Howard Hanna NYC
(219) 484-1751
6 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jennifer Alese
Serhant
(631) 219-4922
2 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20053601
APN: 02764-1009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.