131 Drake Trail Cloverdale, VA 24077
Estimated Value: $402,200 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 Drake Trail, Cloverdale, VA 24077 and is currently estimated at $432,050, approximately $250 per square foot. 131 Drake Trail is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Cloverdale Elementary School, Read Mountain Middle School, and Lord Botetourt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Brunn Keith
Bought by
Miley Terri and Turner Terri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Hondros Paul G
Bought by
Brunn Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miley Terri | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brunn Keith | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brunn Keith | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,696 | $385,100 | $50,000 | $335,100 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $385,100 | $50,000 | $335,100 |
| 2023 | $1,774 | $224,600 | $45,000 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $1,774 | $224,600 | $45,000 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $224,600 | $45,000 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $224,600 | $45,000 | $179,600 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $211,500 | $44,000 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $1,671 | $211,500 | $44,000 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $211,500 | $44,000 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $211,500 | $44,000 | $167,500 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $211,100 | $44,000 | $167,100 |
| 2014 | $1,520 | $211,100 | $44,000 | $167,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $211,100 | $44,000 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map