131 E 1st S Bancroft, ID 83217
Estimated Value: $68,908 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E 1st S, Bancroft, ID 83217 and is currently estimated at $188,227. 131 E 1st S is a home with nearby schools including North Gem Elementary/Junior High School, North Gem Middle School, and North Gem Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Settles Delma Louise and Settles Aubrey D
Bought by
Flick Mark D and Flick Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flick Mark D | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $320 | $18,554 | $6,000 | $12,554 |
| 2024 | $320 | $17,299 | $6,000 | $11,299 |
| 2023 | $61 | $15,981 | $6,000 | $9,981 |
| 2022 | $534 | $14,700 | $6,000 | $8,700 |
| 2021 | $559 | $13,756 | $6,000 | $7,756 |
| 2020 | $523 | $12,744 | $6,000 | $6,744 |
| 2019 | $522 | $12,744 | $6,000 | $6,744 |
| 2018 | $77 | $11,034 | $4,500 | $6,534 |
| 2017 | $70 | $11,034 | $4,500 | $6,534 |
| 2016 | $232 | $11,034 | $4,500 | $6,534 |
| 2015 | $214 | $11,034 | $4,500 | $6,534 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,034 | $4,500 | $6,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map