70 S 2nd E Bancroft, ID 83217
Estimated Value: $162,357 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 70 S 2nd E, Bancroft, ID 83217 and is currently estimated at $204,089. 70 S 2nd E is a home with nearby schools including North Gem Elementary/Junior High School, North Gem Middle School, and North Gem Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $137,766 | $8,000 | $129,766 |
| 2024 | $991 | $124,789 | $8,000 | $116,789 |
| 2023 | $742 | $68,736 | $8,000 | $60,736 |
| 2022 | $882 | $60,939 | $8,000 | $52,939 |
| 2021 | $909 | $55,194 | $8,000 | $47,194 |
| 2020 | $859 | $49,038 | $8,000 | $41,038 |
| 2019 | $856 | $49,038 | $8,000 | $41,038 |
| 2018 | $801 | $44,761 | $6,000 | $38,761 |
| 2017 | $410 | $44,761 | $6,000 | $38,761 |
| 2016 | $845 | $44,761 | $6,000 | $38,761 |
| 2015 | $774 | $44,761 | $6,000 | $38,761 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,761 | $6,000 | $38,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map