131 E 1st St Kinston, NC 28504
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E 1st St, Kinston, NC 28504 and is currently estimated at $102,517, approximately $101 per square foot. 131 E 1st St is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, Woodington Middle School, and South Lenoir High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $76,656 | $6,687 | $69,969 |
| 2024 | $391 | $31,199 | $6,000 | $25,199 |
| 2023 | $380 | $31,199 | $6,000 | $25,199 |
| 2022 | $380 | $31,199 | $6,000 | $25,199 |
| 2021 | $380 | $31,199 | $6,000 | $25,199 |
| 2020 | $380 | $31,199 | $6,000 | $25,199 |
| 2019 | $380 | $31,199 | $6,000 | $25,199 |
| 2018 | $384 | $31,199 | $6,000 | $25,199 |
| 2017 | $371 | $31,199 | $6,000 | $25,199 |
| 2014 | $396 | $34,508 | $6,000 | $28,508 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,508 | $6,000 | $28,508 |
| 2011 | -- | $34,508 | $6,000 | $28,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map