C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Craig Petitgout
Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS
(319) 530-9011
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $210,000
Charming home at an affordable price. 3 bedroom 1 bath with primary bedroom on the main level. Separate dining room, extra large laundry with pantry/storage. New windows in the kitchen and living room make up the main level. 2 oversized bedrooms with large closets on the upper level. Outside is a 24 x 30 detached garage with a carport, 17 x 9 shed with a concrete slab, fenced in yard with mature trees complete this property.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kristen Westcott
EXIT Realty Unlimited
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westcott Carrie I | $168,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrelson Penny J | $150,000 | -- | |
| Petrone Bradley T | -- | None Available | |
| Petrone Bradley T | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Dresselhaus Mark E | $102,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westcott Carrie I | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrelson Penny J | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Dresselhaus Mark E | $81,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2021 10/20/21 | Sold | $168,000 | -1.2% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | For Sale | $170,000 | +13.3% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | $150,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | For Sale | $150,000 | +29.4% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | Sold | $115,900 | -7.2% | $114 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/11/2016 10/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2016 06/08/16 | For Sale | $124,900 | +22.5% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | Sold | $102,000 | -11.2% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2014 01/14/14 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $164,000 | $30,000 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $2,416 | $152,600 | $30,000 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $2,320 | $152,600 | $30,000 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $115,300 | $30,000 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $111,500 | $30,000 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $95,800 | $30,000 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2021
Craig Petitgout
Lepic-Kroeger, REALTORS
(319) 530-9011
9 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Kristen Westcott
EXIT Realty Unlimited
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kathryn Fobian
Edge Realty Group
(319) 321-6550
110 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jessica Yoder
KALONA REALTY, INC.
(319) 430-3311
467 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Julie Chown
RE/MAX Affiliates
(319) 430-6825
114 Total Sales
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202104773
APN: 04-17-107-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.