$250,900
SOLD DEC 5, 2025

131 E Douglas Ave Coolidge, AZ 85128

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,801 Sq Ft
4,401 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2025

$139 Per Sq Ft

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Heating unit installed on the ceiling
  • Carpet
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of December 2025

You found your new home! Wow - this home truly has it all!
Located in a desirable neighborhood, this modern property features: Stainless steel appliances, including a brand-new refrigerator with warranty Fresh interior paint and updated lighting and fixtures throughout A spacious backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing Covered patio for year-round outdoor enjoyment Great curb appeal with updated exterior touches Conveniently close to major roads for easy commuting In very good condition - move-in ready! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a home that combines style, comfort, and convenience.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Anderson

DPR Realty LLC License #SA708166000 Listed on: 09/25/2025

DPR Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Anderson

DPR Realty LLC License #SA708166000 Listed on: 09/25/2025

DPR Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,242

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 4,401 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,801 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2025
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Picacho Crossing Association, Phone Number (602) 820-9957
  • Picacho Crossing Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 282
  • Assessor Parcel Number 205-24-232

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,242

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

4,401 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 56.5
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2025
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: PICACHO CROSSING (LOTS 1-6 & 57-322)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 139.31
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1801.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 56.5
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Picacho Crossing
  • Phone: 602‑957‑9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Elementary School
  • High School: Coolidge High School
  • Junior High Dist: Coolidge Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Coolidge Jr. High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4401.0
  • Parcel #: 205-24-232

Building Info

  • Builder Name: tbd

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1242.0
  • Tax Book Number: 205.0
  • Tax Lot: 282
  • Tax Map Number: 24.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2025
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
List Price
$250,900
Sold Price
$250,900
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$249,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$910
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.98%
Original Mortgage
$8,782
Outstanding Balance
$8,257
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,733

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 15, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
List Price
$272,500
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$95,500
-35.05%
Views
56

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
208.18%
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2019
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
List Price
$163,990
Sold Price
$161,550
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,440
-1.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.68%
Original Mortgage
$158,574
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Rmg Picacho 601 Llc
Bought by
Wjh Llc

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $250,900 Best Homes Title
Warranty Deed $194,000 American Title Service Agency
Warranty Deed $177,000 American Title Service Agency
Special Warranty Deed $163,990 Security Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $1,999,999 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $1,999,999 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $8,782 New Conventional
Open $246,355 FHA
Previous Owner $174,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $158,574 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Sold $250,900 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $250,900 0.0% $139 / Sq Ft
11/07/2025 11/07/25 Price Changed $250,900 +0.8% $139 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Price Changed $248,900 -0.4% $138 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $249,900 +41.2% $139 / Sq Ft
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Sold $177,000 -15.7% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Price Changed $210,000 -16.0% $117 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $250,000 -7.2% $139 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Price Changed $269,500 -1.1% $150 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 For Sale $272,500 +54.0% $151 / Sq Ft
06/22/2025 06/22/25 Off Market $177,000 -- --
05/31/2025 05/31/25 Price Changed $272,500 -0.9% $151 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 For Sale $275,000 +70.2% $153 / Sq Ft
02/21/2020 02/21/20 Sold $161,550 -1.5% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Sale $163,990 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,242 $25,174 -- --
2024 $1,220 $26,133 -- --
2023 $1,287 $21,571 $0 $0
2022 $1,220 $15,809 $508 $15,301
2021 $1,181 $14,945 $0 $0
2020 $133 $812 $0 $0
2019 $128 $812 $0 $0
2018 $117 $812 $0 $0
2017 $115 $812 $0 $0
2016 $101 $812 $812 $0
2014 $94 $560 $560 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6920713

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 205-24-232

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.