Estimated Value: $407,527 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Fairway Ln, Union, WA 98592 and is currently estimated at $450,382, approximately $288 per square foot. 131 E Fairway Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hood Canal Elementary/Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Nomura Cindy and Estate Of Nobie Chan
Bought by
Terao Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2018
Sold by
Chan Nobie
Bought by
Chan Nobie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terao Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Terao Jacob | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Nobie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,189 | $347,730 | $61,010 | $286,720 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $296,135 | $36,785 | $259,350 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $245,235 | $25,905 | $219,330 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $245,235 | $25,905 | $219,330 |
| 2020 | $2,470 | $212,960 | $23,550 | $189,410 |
| 2018 | $1,837 | $172,780 | $46,020 | $126,760 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $173,010 | $46,250 | $126,760 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $175,135 | $43,815 | $131,320 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $184,035 | $46,250 | $137,785 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,470 | $48,685 | $137,785 |
| 2013 | -- | $217,785 | $80,000 | $137,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map