131 E Needles Rd Unit R410 Durango, CO 81301
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $303,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
337
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Needles Rd Unit R410, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $140,333, approximately $416 per square foot. 131 E Needles Rd Unit R410 is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Animas Valley Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Jones Harvey R
Bought by
Jones Harvey R and Groenevelt Henri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Aspen Square Holdings Llc
Bought by
Jones Harvey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Mackie Thomas S
Bought by
Forney John David and Forney Fabiane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2023
Sold by
Mackie Thomas S
Bought by
Aspen Square Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Oneil Revocable Trust and Oneil Burton D
Bought by
Mackie Thomas S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Romero Dennis
Bought by
Kendall Mountain Condominiums Associatio
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2017
Sold by
Oneil Burton
Bought by
Oneil Burton and Oneil Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Oneil Burton
Bought by
Oneil Burton and Oneil Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Montano Ronald
Bought by
Romero Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Montalban Victor and Montalban Irene
Bought by
Montano Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Bought by
Oneil Burton D & Marguerite Trustees
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property