131 E Oak St Hoyleton, IL 62803
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Oak St, Hoyleton, IL 62803 and is currently estimated at $110,725, approximately $82 per square foot. 131 E Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Nashville Community High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,877 | $30,852 | $1,075 | $29,777 |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $30,384 | $1,059 | $29,325 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $23,392 | $1,156 | $22,236 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $22,606 | $1,117 | $21,489 |
| 2020 | $899 | $16,844 | $1,100 | $15,744 |
| 2019 | $890 | $16,541 | $1,080 | $15,461 |
| 2018 | $925 | $16,938 | $1,621 | $15,317 |
| 2017 | $1,176 | $19,931 | $1,621 | $18,310 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $19,931 | $1,621 | $18,310 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $19,931 | $1,621 | $18,310 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $19,931 | $1,621 | $18,310 |
| 2013 | $1,222 | $19,931 | $1,621 | $18,310 |
| 2012 | $1,220 | $19,931 | $1,621 | $18,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map