131 E Pond Rd Jefferson, ME 04348
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Pond Rd, Jefferson, ME 04348 and is currently estimated at $414,849. 131 E Pond Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Jefferson Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Bond Caroline L and Russano Joseph
Bought by
Mckenzie Suzanne K and Moody Timothy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,302
Outstanding Balance
$413,524
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,325
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Suzanne K | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Mckenzie Suzanne K | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Suzanne K | $417,302 | |
| Closed | Mckenzie Suzanne K | $417,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $205,100 | $56,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $205,100 | $56,000 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $2,321 | $141,500 | $38,600 | $102,900 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $141,500 | $38,600 | $102,900 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $141,500 | $38,600 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $1,995 | $141,500 | $38,600 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $141,500 | $38,600 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $140,700 | $38,600 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $140,200 | $38,600 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $139,500 | $38,600 | $100,900 |
| 2015 | $1,729 | $138,300 | $38,600 | $99,700 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $137,800 | $38,600 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map